Mandatory arrest dv washington state
[…] (1) "Agency" means a general authority Washington law enforcement … mind charity in schoolsWeb07. nov 2024. · The Mandatory Arrest Rule Comes From The Combination Of Two Washington Statutes. RCW 10.99.030 (6) (a) states “ [w]hen a peace officer responds to a domestic violence call and has probable cause to believe that a crime has been … the 4th world laureates forumWeb-A DV specification on an Assault 4 charge is likely to come with enhanced penalties. Like Assault 4 (non-DV), DV Assault 4 is a Gross Misdemeanor and a conviction can result in up to 364 days of jail time and a $5,000 fine.